English Professional Leagues

Select League

Club Fixtures and results from around the world

F.A. Vase - Fixtures and Results

Fixture Date Home Team Score Away Team
Wed, 15/11/2017 FC Romania 0 - 1 Great Wakering Rovers
Tue, 14/11/2017 1874 Northwich 5 - 1 Tow Law Town
  Chichester City 3 - 0 Deal Town
  Haywards Heath Town 1 - 2 Sevenoaks Town
  Horndean 3 - 2 Royal Wootton Basset
  Rugby Town 0 - 2 Wolverhampton S CFC
  Sunderland RCA 1 - 2 Runcorn Linnets
  Team Solent 2 - 0 Tavistock
Sun, 12/11/2017 Erith Town 1 - 2 Windsor
  Southall 1 - 2 Lordswood
Sat, 11/11/2017 Ashton Athletic 1 - 0 Morpeth Town
  Baffins Milton Rovers 3 - 1 Cullompton Rangers
  Bedlington Terriers 0 - 3 Newcastle Benfield
  Biggleswade United 2 - 0 Crawley Green
  Bracknell Town 8 - 0 Cray Valley (PM)
  Brocton 3 - 5 Shepshed Dynamo
  Buckland Athletic 1 - 2 Bradford Town
  Christchurch 3 - 2 Fareham Town
  Coleshill Town 8 - 1 Blaby Whetstone Ath
  Corinthian 3 - 4 Eastbourne Town
  Crowborough Athletic 5 - 0 Croydon
  Desborough Town 7 - 4 Pinxton
  Dunston UTS 0 - 1 Worksop Town
  Enfield Borough 2 - 4 Berkhamsted
  Exmouth Town 1 - 3 Blackfield & Langley
  Farnham Town 2 - 3 Bridgwater Town
  Godmanchester Rovers 3 - 4 Deeping Rangers
  Gorleston 2 - 1 Framlingham Town
  Great Wakering Rovers 2 - 2 FC Romania
  Hall Road Rangers 2 - 4 Pontefract Collieries
  Hamble Club 5 - 4 Brockenhurst
  Hinckley AFC 2 - 0 AFC Mansfield
  Hullbridge Sports 3 - 2 Wembley
  Kimberley MW 0 - 2 Stourport Swifts
  Leicester Nirvana 0 - 2 Eastwood Community
  Leighton Town 1 - 0 London Lions
  Marske United 2 - 1 Shildon
  Meridian VP 0 - 3 Horley Town
  Newport I-O-W 6 - 2 Hengrove Athletic
  North Shields 2 - 1 Knaresborough Town
  Plymouth Parkway 4 - 2 Bodmin Town
  Quorn 0 - 6 Coventry United
  Racing Club Warwick 2 - 1 Alsager Town
  Runcorn Linnets 1 - 1 Sunderland RCA
  Sheppey United 2 - 3 Beckenham Town
  Sholing 2 - 1 Wellington AFC
  Sporting Khalsa 0 - 1 Bromsgrove Sporting
  Stockton Town 4 - 2 Bootle
  Sun Postal Sports Away Win Cogenhoe United
  Thatcham Town 8 - 2 Broadbridge Heath
  Thetford Town 1 - 4 Wisbech Town
  Thornaby 2 - 4 Whitley Bay
  Tower Hamlets 1 - 2 Enfield 1893
  Tring Athletic 4 - 1 Ely City
  Walsall Wood 5 - 0 Holbeach United
  Walton & Hersham 2 - 1 Hanworth Villa
  Wantage Town 1 - 4 Melksham Town
  Welwyn Garden City 2 - 1 Newport Pagnell Town
  West Auckland Town AFC 3 - 2 Billingham Town
  Westfield CP 1 - 0 Canterbury City
  Whitstable Town 3 - 2 Epsom & Ewell
  Willand Rovers 1 - 2 Westfields [Herefords]
  Wisbech St Mary 1 - 4 Norwich CBS
  Wolverhampton S CFC 2 - 2 Rugby Town
  Worcester City 1 - 2 Highgate United
  Yaxley 3 - 0 Peterborough Northern Star

Current Season - Full Listing

League History

Select the current year, or a history year for this league.