English Professional Leagues

Select League

Club Fixtures and results from around the world

F.A. Vase - Fixtures and Results

Fixture Date Home Team Score Away Team
Wed, 27/09/2017 Tavistock     Camelford
Sun, 24/09/2017 1874 Northwich 1 - 1 Congleton Town
  Barkingside 2 - 3 Whitton United
  Canterbury City 3 - 0 AFC Uckfield
  Coventry United 2 - 1 Stone Old Alleynians
  Erith Town 1 - 0 Mile Oak
  Uttoxeter Town 0 - 1 Bardon Hill
  Westella & Willerby 4 - 0 Ollerton Town
Sat, 23/09/2017 Abingdon United 0 - 2 Welwyn Garden City
  AC London 0 - 5 Horley Town
  AFC Liverpool 0 - 2 City of Liverpool
  AFC Portchester 3 - 0 Tadley Calleva
  AFC St Austell 4 - 5 Bridgwater Town
  Alsager Town 5 - 1 Nostell Miners Welfare
  Alton 7 - 3 Amesbury Town
  Ampthill Town 4 - 0 Clanfield (85)
  Ashton Athletic 3 - 1 Maltby Main
  Badshot Lea 2 - 3 Frimley Green
  Baffins Milton Rovers 1 - 0 Selsey
  Balham 5 - 0 Forest Hill Park
  Barton Town OB 1 - 2 Clipstone
  Bashley 4 - 0 Hythe & Dibden
  Basildon United 2 - 1 Walsham Le Willows
  Beckenham Town 1 - 0 Bridon Ropes FC
  Bedlington Terriers 2 - 0 Bishop Auckland
  Biggleswade United 5 - 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers
  Billingham Synthonia 2 - 2 Whitley Bay
  Billingshurst 1 - 2 Lordswood
  Bilston Town Comm 1 - 4 Haughmond
  Blaby Whetstone Ath 4 - 0 Bottesford Town
  Boldmere St Michaels 3 - 4 Worcester City
  Boston Town 1 - 2 South Normanton Ath.
  Bourne Town 0 - 5 Wisbech Town
  Bovey Tracey 1 - 0 Bishop Sutton
  Broadbridge Heath 3 - 2 AFC Croydon Athletic
  Broadfields United 7 - 0 Holyport
  Buckingham Athletic 1 - 0 AFC Hayes
  Burscough 6 - 0 Armthorpe Welfare
  Cadbury Heath 3 - 1 Shepton Mallet AFC
  Calne Town 0 - 1 Downton
  Carlisle City 2 - 3 Thornaby
  Charnock Richard 3 - 0 Bacup Borough
  Chatham Town 2 - 4 Kensington Borough
  Chelmsley Town 2 - 4 AFC Wulfrunians
  Clevedon Town 0 - 1 Wellington AFC
  Cobham 2 - 0 Bexhill United
  Cradley Town 0 - 2 Walsall Wood
  Crediton United 0 - 0 Brislington
  Cricklewood Wndrs 7 - 2 Rayners Lane
  Cullompton Rangers 2 - 1 Cribbs
  Deal Town 2 - 1 Hounslow United
  Diss Town 2 - 3 Framlingham Town
  Dronfield Town 4 - 2 Barnton
  Dudley Sports 0 - 6 Brocton
  Dudley Town 0 - 4 Atherstone Town
  Dunston UTS 5 - 0 Washington
  Edgware Town 4 - 0 Henley Town
  Enfield Borough 6 - 2 Woodbridge Town
  Erith & Belvedere 4 - 2 Chessington & Hook U
  Eynesbury Rovers 2 - 1 Burton Park Wanderers
  Fareham Town 4 - 2 Binfield
  Garforth Town 3 - 2 Nelson
  Glasshoughton Welfare 2 - 4 AFC Darwen
  Godalming Town 3 - 5 Brockenhurst
  Godmanchester Rovers 1 - 0 Raunds Town
  Great Yarmouth Town 1 - 1 Debenham LC
  Hadleigh United 1 - 2 Sawbridgeworth Town
  Hadley 5 - 5 Colney Heath
  Hall Road Rangers 4 - 1 Skegness Town
  Halstead Town 2 - 1 Stanway Rovers
  Hamble Club 5 - 0 Petersfield Town
  Hamworthy United 2 - 6 Lymington Town
  Harrowby United 4 - 1 St Andrews
  Hassocks 0 - 3 Spelthorne Sports
  Heath Hayes 0 - 3 Wolverhampton S CFC
  Heather St Johns 3 - 0 Rocester
  Hebburn Town 1 - 3 Newcastle Benfield
  Hemsworth MW 2 - 3 Liversedge
  Hengrove Athletic 3 - 1 Ashton & Backwell United
  Highworth Town 5 - 1 Burnham
  Hillingdon Borough 0 - 3 Harpenden Town
  Histon 0 - 1 Cogenhoe United
  Holbeach United 2 - 1 Huntingdon Town
  Holbrook Sports 1 - 2 Quorn
  Holwell Sports 0 - 1 Dunkirk
  Horsham YMCA 3 - 1 Langney Wanderers
  Hucknall Town 1 - 4 Eastwood Community
  Ibstock United 0 - 5 Wednesfield
  Ilford 0 - 3 Hullbridge Sports
  Irlam 2 - 1 Parkgate
  Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 1 - 2 Knaresborough Town
  K Sports 4 - 2 Abbey Rangers
  Kirkley & Pakefield 2 - 3 Burnham Ramblers
  Knaphill 0 - 2 Horndean
  Langford 3 - 1 Crawley Green
  Leicester Nirvana 4 - 2 Belper United
  Leighton Town 2 - 0 Leverstock Green
  Litherland REMYCA 3 - 2 Chadderton
  Longwell Green Sports 2 - 3 Ivybridge Town
  Loughborough Uni 2 - 4 Staveley MW
  Lutterworth Town 7 - 0 Teversal
  Marske United 2 - 0 Seaham Red Star
  Melton Town 1 - 4 FC Bolsover
  Meridian VP 0 - 0 FC Deportivo Galicia
  Midhurst and Easebourne 0 - 2 U Services Portsmouth
  Newhaven 1 - 2 Hollands & Blair
  Newport I-O-W 2 - 1 Alresford Town
  Northampton ON Chenecks 2 - 1 Irchester United
  Odd Down 3 - 1 Oldland Abbotonians
  Oxford City Nomads 1 - 5 Baldock Town
  Portishead Town 1 - 6 Bodmin Town
  Potton United 1 - 2 Peterborough Northern Star
  Racing Club Warwick 7 - 1 Coventry Copsewood
  Radford 1 - 4 Barrow Town
  Radstock Town 2 - 0 Roman Glass St George
  Redbridge 1 - 2 Coggeshall Town
  Retford United 1 - 2 Pinxton
  Romsey Town 2 - 0 Bournemouth
  Rossington Main 2 - 2 Hallam
  Rusthall 2 - 1 Crawley Down Gatwick
  Saltdean United 3 - 1 Stansfeld
  Sandbach United 0 - 2 AFC Emley
  Sandhurst Town 2 - 1 Ringwood Town
  Sandiacre Town 1 - 3 Sherwood Colliery
  Sheppey United 2 - 2 Tunbridge Wells
  Shifnal Town 3 - 2 Droitwich Spa
  Shirebrook Town 3 - 1 Long Eaton United
  Smethwick Rangers 1 - 4 Rugby Town
  Sporting Club Thames 0 - 8 Walton & Hersham
  Stafford Town 4 - 1 Ashby Ivanhoe
  Steyning Town 0 - 3 Three Bridges
  Stockton Town 4 - 3 Consett
  Stourport Swifts 5 - 1 Paget Rangers
  Stowmarket Town 4 - 5 Enfield 1893
  Studley 0 - 2 Hanley Town
  Sunderland RCA 2 - 0 Northallerton Town
  Swaffham Town 4 - 5 Rushden & Higham U
  Swanage Town & Herston 3 - 2 Fawley AFC
  Team Northumbria 2 - 0 Durham City
  Thackley 2 - 3 Ashington
  Tooting Bec 0 - 3 Fisher
  Tow Law Town 5 - 1 Penrith AFC
  Tower Hamlets 10 - 1 Little Oakley
  Tytherington Rocks 1 - 8 Longlevens AFC
  Wallingford Town AFC 1 - 2 Oxhey Jets
  Wantage Town 2 - 0 Lydney Town
  Warminster Town 0 - 4 Farnham Town
  Wellingborough Whitworths 1 - 3 Wisbech St Mary
  Wellington (WM) 2 - 1 Littleton
  West Auckland Town AFC 3 - 0 Silsden AFC
  West Didsbury & Chorlton 4 - 3 Stockport Town
  West Essex 1 - 2 Great Wakering Rovers
  Westbury United 5 - 2 Christchurch
  Westfields [Herefords] 6 - 0 Daventry Town
  Whickham 3 - 2 Blyth AFC
  Whitstable Town 6 - 5 Lancing
  Willand Rovers 4 - 1 Saltash United
  Willington 0 - 1 Harrogate Railway Ath
  Wincanton Town 0 - 3 Plymouth Parkway
  Windsor 8 - 0 Whitchurch United
  Winsford United 1 - 4 Pontefract Collieries
  Wodson Park 2 - 2 Holland FC
  Worksop Town 3 - 0 Kirby Muxloe
  Wroxham 0 - 3 Norwich CBS

Current Season - Full Listing

League History

Select the current year, or a history year for this league.