English Professional Leagues

Select League

Club Fixtures and results from around the world

F.A. Vase - Fixtures and Results

Fixture Date Home Team Score Away Team
Sun, 16/09/2018 Thame Rangers 1 - 0 Farnham Town
Sat, 15/09/2018 Abingdon United 3 - 0 Alton
  AC London 2 - 3 Erith Town
  AFC Croydon Athletic 5 - 2 Lingfield
  AFC Darwen 1 - 2 Garstang
  AFC Stoneham 3 - 2 Binfield
  AFC Uckfield 5 - 0 Southwick
  AFC Varndeanians 0 - 2 Canterbury City
  AFC Wulfrunians 1 - 2 Wellington (WM)
  Amersham Town 0 - 1 Hanworth Villa
  Arlesey Town 1 - 2 Irchester United
  Arnold Town 0 - 5 Loughborough Uni
  Ashby Ivanhoe 0 - 1 Bewdley Town
  Ashington 6 - 2 Crook Town
  Atherton LR 0 - 4 Sandbach United
  Avro 3 - 0 Barnton
  Aylestone Park 2 - 1 Kimberley MW
  Bacup Borough 1 - 4 Litherland REMYCA
  Baffins Milton Rovers 14 - 1 New College Swindon
  Barkingside 1 - 1 Wodson Park
  Barrow Town 4 - 1 Shirebrook Town
  Barton Town OB 4 - 0 Ashton Town AFC
  Bedfont & Feltham 2 - 0 Winslow United
  Bedlington Terriers 2 - 0 Redcar Ath
  Billingham Town 3 - 1 Birtley Town
  Birstall United 0 - 4 Heather St Johns
  Bishop Auckland 3 - 1 West Allotment Celtic
  Bishops Lydeard 0 - 4 Elburton Villa
  Bitton AFC 3 - 1 Bishop's Cleeve
  Black Country Rangers 4 - 0 Dudley Town
  Boldmere St Michaels 3 - 0 Studley
  Bootle 0 - 1 Hallam
  Bournemouth 3 - 1 Christchurch
  Bovey Tracey 1 - 2 Tavistock
  Brackley Town Saints 0 - 1 Crawley Green
  Brandon United 3 - 2 Washington
  Brantham Athletic 3 - 4 Takeley
  Bridlington Town 1 - 0 Consett
  Bridport 5 - 0 Warminster Town
  Brocton 4 - 0 Nuneaton Griff
  Buckland Athletic 0 - 1 Newquay
  Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 - 3 Spelthorne Sports
  Cadbury Athletic 2 - 0 Wem Town
  Camelford 3 - 3 Bodmin Town
  Cammell Laird 1907 2 - 1 Shelley
  Chatham Town 5 - 1 Camberley Town
  Cheadle Town 2 - 2 Vauxhall Motors
  Cheddar 2 - 0 Newton Abbot Spurs
  Chelmsley Town 3 - 1 Tividale
  Cheltenham Saracens 0 - 1 Flackwell Heath
  Chessington & Hook U 0 - 5 Sheerwater
  Chipping Sodbury Town 1 - 3 Abbey Rangers
  Clanfield (85) 2 - 5 Buckingham Athletic
  Clapton 0 - 2 Newbury Forest
  Codicote 1 - 0 Holland FC
  Colliers Wood United 0 - 1 Sidlesham
  Colney Heath 2 - 1 Langford
  Corinthian 3 - 0 Glebe
  Coventry Copsewood 1 - 2 Hereford Lads Club
  Coventry United 2 - 1 Atherstone Town
  Cricklewood Wndrs 3 - 6 North Greenford United
  Cullompton Rangers 0 - 4 Ivybridge Town
  Daisy Hill 0 - 2 Seaham Red Star
  Dronfield Town 3 - 1 Harborough Town
  Dudley Sports 0 - 4 Hanley Town
  Easington Sports 1 - 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp
  East Preston 1 - 0 Broadbridge Heath
  Eastwood Community 3 - 2 Sherwood Colliery
  Eversley & California 2 - 1 Lymington Town
  Exmouth Town 3 - 0 Bridgwater Town
  Falmouth Town AFC 2 - 1 Clevedon Town
  Fareham Town 2 - 1 Corsham Town
  FC Bolsover 1 - 2 Leicester Nirvana
  Framlingham Town 0 - 0 Swaffham Town
  Glasshoughton Welfare 3 - 1 Parkgate
  Gorleston 0 - 2 Kirkley & Pakefield
  Graham St Prims 0 - 2 Ilkeston Town
  Great Yarmouth Town 3 - 1 Thetford Town
  Guildford City 0 - 2 Rusthall
  Guisborough Town 4 - 2 Barnoldswick Town
  Hadley 0 - 1 Enfield 1893
  Hamworthy United 3 - 1 Fawley AFC
  Harefield United 4 - 1 Oxhey Jets
  Haverhill Borough 2 - 1 Whitton United
  Heanor Town 3 - 2 Dunkirk
  Hoddesdon Town 2 - 3 FC Clacton
  Holbrook Sports 3 - 5 Blidworth Welfare
  Holyport 2 - 1 Fleet Spurs
  Hucknall Town 2 - 0 Harrowby United
  Ingles 0 - 2 Rugby Town
  Irlam 4 - 2 Burscough
  K Sports 1 - 4 Deal Town
  Kensington Borough 4 - 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers
  Leverstock Green 4 - 0 Raunds Town
  Little Oakley 1 - 0 Hadleigh United
  Littleton 0 - 1 Smethwick Rangers
  London Colney 3 - 1 FC Broxbourne Borough
  London Lions 0 - 3 Biggleswade United
  Lower Breck 1 - 0 Stockport Town
  Lye Town 2 - 0 Bolehall Swifts
  Malmesbury Victoria 3 - 1 Virginia Water
  Nelson 5 - 2 Tow Law Town
  New Milton Town 1 - 2 Cadbury Heath
  Newhaven 1 - 0 Little Common
  Newmarket Town 5 - 2 Ely City
  Northallerton Town 1 - 2 Steeton AFC
  Odd Down 2 - 1 Welton Rovers
  Ollerton Town 1 - 5 Long Eaton United
  Padiham 2 - 2 Prestwich Heys
  Peacehaven & Telscombe 3 - 1 Shoreham
  Penrith AFC 1 - 4 Charnock Richard
  Peterborough Northern Star 1 - 0 March Town United
  Petersfield Town 1 - 3 Westbury United
  Pinxton 1 - 1 Bottesford Town
  Porthleven 3 - 6 Torpoint Athletic
  Potton United 2 - 3 Hounslow United
  Quorn 4 - 1 Skegness Town
  Radstock Town 1 - 3 Plymouth Parkway
  Rayners Lane 3 - 2 Thrapston Town
  Redhill 2 - 1 Forest Hill Park
  Roman Glass St George 3 - 0 Bemerton H Harlequins
  Royal Wootton Basset 0 - 4 Bashley
  Rugby Borough 0 - 2 Bustleholme FC
  Ryton & Crawcrook A 1 - 2 Garforth Town
  Saffron Dynamo 4 - 0 Heath Hayes
  Saffron Walden Town 1 - 4 May & Baker E.C.
  Saltash United 6 - 0 Axminster Town
  Saltdean United 3 - 1 Littlehampton Town
  Selsey 0 - 2 Bearsted
  Shaftesbury 5 - 1 Andover New Street
  Sheppey United 5 - 3 Seaford Town
  Sherborne Town 0 - 1 Almondsbury Town
  Shortwood United 1 - 5 Cribbs
  Shrivenham 1 - 4 Badshot Lea
  Sidmouth Town 4 - 1 Godolphin Atlantic
  Sleaford Town 2 - 0 Sandiacre Town
  South Normanton Ath. 3 - 1 Selston
  Southall 5 - 0 Wembley
  Southend Manor 4 - 3 Haverhill Rovers
  Sporting Club Thames 0 - 1 Banstead Athletic
  St Francis Rangers 0 - 6 Lordswood
  St Panteleimon 4 - 1 Long Buckby
  Staveley MW 4 - 1 Maine Road
  Steyning Town 1 - 1 Punjab United
  Stone Old Alleynians 3 - 7 Sporting Khalsa
  Stotfold 2 - 4 West Essex
  Sunderland RCA 0 - 2 Dunston UTS
  Swallownest 4 - 1 AFC Blackpool
  Swanage Town & Herston 0 - 3 Longwell Green Sports
  Tadley Calleva 0 - 1 Chertsey Town
  Thackley 5 - 2 Carlisle City
  Totton & Eling 1 - 0 East Cowes Vics Ath
  Tunbridge Wells 1 - 1 Bridon Ropes FC
  U Services Portsmouth 0 - 2 Brockenhurst
  Uttoxeter Town 2 - 2 Walsall Wood
  Verwood Town 1 - 1 Alresford Town
  Walsham Le Willows 1 - 4 Deeping Rangers
  Wednesfield 5 - 2 Bromyard Town
  Wellingborough Town 3 - 2 Burnham
  Wellington AFC 6 - 3 Racing Club Warwick
  Wells City 2 - 3 AFC St Austell
  Whickham 2 - 1 Whitley Bay
  Whitchurch Alport 2 - 3 Shepshed Dynamo
  Wick & Barnham United 4 - 2 Hackney Wick
  Winsford United 5 - 0 Worksop Town
  Winterton Rangers 2 - 0 Rossington Main
  Wolverhampton Casuals 0 - 1 Romulus
  Woodbridge Town 2 - 1 Pinchbeck United
  Wroxham 3 - 0 Mulbarton Wndrs
Fri, 14/09/2018 Hebburn Town 3 - 1 Billingham Synthonia
  Longlevens AFC 0 - 0 Tuffley Rovers

Current Season - Full Listing

League History

Select the current year, or a history year for this league.